SCS Directory - Faculty, Staff and Graduate Students

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Lastsort ascending First Title Office Email Phone
Tsay Jason Graduate Student 4123 Wean Hall

jtsay@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3907
Trichtinger Lauren Summer Research Intern 4604 Newell-Simon Hall

ltrichti@andrew.cmu.edu

Treuille Adrien Principal Project Scientist

treuille@cs.cmu.edu

(206) 409-8246
Travers Matthew Project Scientist 3217 Newell-Simon Hall

mtravers@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Traut Elizabeth Postdoctoral Fellow A407 Newell-Simon Hall

etraut@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3606
Trainer Erik Post-Doctoral Research Associate 4128 Wean Hall

etrainer@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-8059
Towne William Graduate Student 4113 Wean Hall

wbt@andrew.cmu.edu

Touretzky David Research Professor; Courtesy Faculty Member, Robotics Institute 9013 Gates and Hillman Centers

dst@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7561
Toneva Mariya Graduate Research Assistant 8010 Gates and Hillman Centers

mktoneva@andrew.cmu.edu

Tomprou Maria Project Scientist 2614 Newell-Simon Hall

mtomprou@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6059
Tomaszewski Christopher Robotics Institute 1613 Newell-Simon Hall

ckt@andrew.cmu.edu

(973) 641-0694
Tomasic Anthony Associate Director of Integrative Media Program; Senior Systems Scientist

tomasic@cs.cmu.edu

Tomar Gaurav Singh Graduate Research Assistant Gates and Hillman Centers

gtomar@andrew.cmu.edu

Togyer Jason Assistant Director, Communications 5013 Gates and Hillman Centers

jt3y@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-8721
Todd Tiffany Administrative Coordinator 4117 Wean Hall

ttodd@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6367
Tobin James Videography Team Manager 4116 Wean Hall

jtobin@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7695
Tobin Debra Art Director/Special Events Manager 3201 Newell-Simon Hall

dmz@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3814
To Celeste Extern 4124 Newell-Simon Hall

cmto@andrew.cmu.edu

To Alexandra Graduate Research Assistant 4619 Newell-Simon Hall

aato@andrew.cmu.edu

Tipper Cynthia Learnsphere Manager 2602G Newell-Simon Hall

ctipper@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4427
Tian Dechao Post Doctoral Associate 7605 Gates and Hillman Centers

dechaot@andrew.cmu.edu

Tian Tian Graduate Research Assistant

ttian1@andrew.cmu.edu

Thorpe Charles Adjunct Faculty

thorpe@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Thomson Samuel Graduate Research Assistant 5508 Gates and Hillman Centers

sthomson@andrew.cmu.edu

Thomasmeyer William Visitor

billt@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Thomas Philip Post Doctoral Fellow 7225 Gates and Hillman Centers

philipt@andrew.cmu.edu

(413) 545-1596
Thomas Marcus Graduate Research Assistant 7411 Gates and Hillman Centers

marcust@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-9733
Thibadeau Robert Adjunct Instructor 211 417 South Craig Street

rt30@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-0000
Thatte Nitish Robotics Institute 4508 Newell-Simon Hall

nitisht@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Teza James Senior Research Engineer 2207 Newell-Simon Hall

jpt@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1201
Tew Ken Systems Engineer 3102 Wean Hall

ken2@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7506
Tetrick Melissa Associate Business Manager 7414 Gates and Hillman Centers

mtetrick@andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-1442
Tesch Matthew Senior Systems Software/Hardware Enginee 3217 Newell-Simon Hall

mtesch@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Telang Sujata Associate Teaching Professor 209 417 South Craig Street

stelang@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4644
Taylor Michael Graduate Student Courtesy 4213 Newell-Simon Hall

mdtaylor@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Tasse Daniel Graduate-Research Assistant 2621 Newell-Simon Hall

dtasse@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-9378
Tassarotti Joseph Graduate Research Assistant 7713 Gates and Hillman Centers

jtassaro@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1425
Tasota Michael Systems Software Engineer LL127 Collaborative Innovation Center

tasota@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Taran Gil Adjunct Instructor 277 300 South Craig Street

gil@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 341-0939
Tapinsh Aleksejs Summer Intern In HCII 3612 Newell-Simon Hall

atapinsh@andrew.cmu.edu

Tang Yuqing Project Scientist 1602C Newell-Simon Hall

yuqingt@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Tan Joshua Graduate Student 4127 Wean Hall

jstan@andrew.cmu.edu

Tan Xiang Zhi Robotics Institute 4208 Newell-Simon Hall

xiangzht@andrew.cmu.edu

Tan Yung-Chang Visitor 298 National Robotics Engineering Center

ytan2@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Tan Luo Yi Research Assistant for Articulab

luoyit@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Tamburo Robert Senior Project Scientist A401 Newell-Simon Hall

rtamburo@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Tallavajhula Abhijeet Robotics Institute 4227 Newell-Simon Hall

atallav1@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Takada Chino Daniel Visiting Scholar 8106 Gates and Hillman Centers

dtakadac@andrew.cmu.edu

Tagtow Emily Graduate Research Assistant Gates and Hillman Centers

etagtow@andrew.cmu.edu

Tabor Trenton Robotics Engineer 235 National Robotics Engineering Center

ttabor@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900

Pages