SCS Directory - Faculty, Staff and Graduate Students

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Last First Title Office Email Phone
Rai Akshara Robotics Institute 4223 Newell-Simon Hall

arai@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Ramanan Deva Associate Professor 221 Smith Hall

deva@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6966
Ray Saswati Senior Research Programmer/Analyst 3115 Newell-Simon Hall

sray@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5074
Rollinson David Project Scientist 3220 Newell-Simon Hall

drollins@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Rangaprasad Arun Srivatsan Robotics Institute 4227 Newell-Simon Hall

arangapr@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Rubinstein Zack Principal Project Scientist 4217 Newell-Simon Hall

zbr@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2823
Ratner Ellis Visitor 1612 Newell-Simon Hall

eratner@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Ren Zhongqiang Graduate Research Assistant A403 Newell-Simon Hall

zhongqir@andrew.cmu.edu

Ravanbakhsh Mohsen Postdoctoral Fellow 8112 Gates and Hillman Centers

mravanba@andrew.cmu.edu

Rote Patti First Programs Outreach Manager 2117 Newell-Simon Hall

prote@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Richards Theresa First Robotics Program Coordinator 2117 Newell-Simon Hall

tcrich@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 215-4466
Reddy Guduru Meghana Student Research Assistant B520 Newell-Simon Hall

mreddygu@andrew.cmu.edu

Rabbany khorasgani Reihaneh Postdoctoral Research Assistant 3123 Newell-Simon Hall

rrabbany@andrew.cmu.edu

Russakovsky Olga Postdoctoral Fellow 216 Smith Hall

orussako@andrew.cmu.edu

Rhinehart Nicholas Robotics Institute 230 Smith Hall

nrhineha@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Rastogi Puru Research Associate 2202 Newell-Simon Hall

prastogi@andrew.cmu.edu

Riviere Cameron Research Professor 3107 Newell-Simon Hall

camr@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3083
Rose Carolyn Associate Professor 5415 Gates and Hillman Centers

cprose@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7130
Rallabandi Sai Krishna Graduate Research Assistant

srallaba@andrew.cmu.edu

Ryskina Mariia Graduate Research Assistant 6603 Gates and Hillman Centers

mryskina@andrew.cmu.edu

Riebling Eric Senior Research Programmer 209 407 South Craig Street

er1k@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-9872
Rudnicky Alexander Emeritus Faculty; Project Scientist; Research Faculty Emeritus

ar28@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2622
Rosenfeld Roni Professor 8103 Gates and Hillman Centers

roni@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7678
Rajagopal Dheeraj Graduate Research Assistant Gates and Hillman Centers

drajagop@andrew.cmu.edu

Ravichander Abhilasha Graduate Research Assistant

aravicha@andrew.cmu.edu

Rijhwani Shruti Graduate Research Assistant

srijhwan@andrew.cmu.edu

Ramakrishnan Bhiksha Associate Professor; Associate Professor of Computer Science

bhiksha@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-9826
Raman Chirag Research Programmer 5407 Gates and Hillman Centers

craman@andrew.cmu.edu

Rivers Kelly Graduate-Research Assistant 3603 Newell-Simon Hall

krivers@andrew.cmu.edu

Rummel Nikol Adjunct Assistant Professor Newell-Simon Hall

nrummel@andrew.cmu.edu

Rodrigues Gemma Francisca Instructor - Portugal

gemmafrr@andrew.cmu.edu

Rivera Michael Graduate Research Assistant 4501 Newell-Simon Hall

mlrivera@andrew.cmu.edu

Rudresh Vishruta Research Assistant

vrudresh@andrew.cmu.edu

Rzeszotarski Jeffrey Graduate Research Assistant 4605 Newell-Simon Hall

jrzeszot@andrew.cmu.edu

Ries Ryan Research Administrator 3511 Newell-Simon Hall

ryanries@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5037
Rello Sanchez Maria Luz Post Doctoral Fellow 216 407 South Craig Street

luzrello@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5476
Ramos Rojas Julian Graduate-Research Assistant 2620A Newell-Simon Hall

ingenia@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 708-8874
Reis Giselle Assistant Teaching Professor of Computer Science

greis@andrew.cmu.edu

Razak Saquib Associate Teaching Professor of Computer Science 1018 Carnegie Mellon Qatar

srazak@qatar.cmu.edu

Ramesh Koundinya Samarth Graduate - Engineering Technician 3612 Wean Hall

srameshk@andrew.cmu.edu

Radomski Tambria Recruiter Coordinator 212 417 South Craig Street

penguins@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-9942
Rozum James Adjunct Instructor

jr58@andrew.cmu.edu

(724) 695-2135
Rajan Annieuthra Adjunct Associate Teaching Professor 300 South Craig Street

aerajan@andrew.cmu.edu

Reminga Jeffrey Senior Research Programmer

jreminga@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4806
Rosso-Llopart Manuel Associate Teaching Professor 270 300 South Craig Street

rosso@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4629
Riel James Instructor, Msit-Ebusiness Technology Program 205 417 South Craig Street

jriel@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4156
Ruchkin Ivan Graduate Student 4105 Wean Hall

iruchkin@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2491
Root David Assistant Director - Distance Education, Mse Professional Programs; Associate Teaching Professor 272 300 South Craig Street

droot@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5198
Rashid Sabrina PhD Student - Computational Biology 7409 Gates and Hillman Centers

sabrinar@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2474
Roeder Kathryn Voting Faculty 228B Baker Porter Hall

roeder@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2513

Pages