SCS Student Awards
School of Computer Science, Carnegie Mellon University
Pittsburgh PA 15213-3891
(412)268-8525 . (412)268-5576 (fax)

Carnegie Mellon Senior Leadership Award
--Awarded annually to Seniors at Carnegie Mellon University in recognition of their outstanding leadership qualities.

2013

  • Timothy Back
  • Brian Cohen
  • Steven Fackler
  • William Goodale
  • Kelly Harrington
  • Maxwell Hawking
  • Erica Lazrus
  • Ariel Liu
  • Tomasz Makowiecki
  • Margaret Schervish
  • Stephen Tjader

2012

  • Jonathan Adams
  • Maryam Aly
  • Michael Arntzenius
  • Adam Blank
  • Caroline Buckey
  • Samantha Catanzaro
  • Pablo Chavez
  • Dmitriy Chernyak
  • Hui Han Chin
  • Anthony Chivetta
  • Elise Gonzales
  • Brent Lim
  • Tze Hao
  • Michelle Lee
  • William McDowell
  • Natalie Morris
  • Si Young Oh
  • Ryan Pearl
  • Sanjeev Reddy
  • Deepa Sathaye
  • Franklin Ta
  • Wennie Tabib
  • Timothy Wilson
  • Jian (Daryl) Yeo
  • Will Zhang
  • Ricky Zhou

2011

  • Michelle Burroughs
  • Adrian Chow
  • Stephanie Federwisch
  • Alex Gartrell
  • Nick Harper
  • Brett Harris
  • Olesya (Alex) Katkova
  • Abhinav Khaitan
  • Junjie Liang
  • Ida Mayer
  • Alan Pierce
  • Hunter Pitelka
  • Jacob Potter
  • Matthew Schnall
  • Sean Stangl
  • Mike Sullivan
  • Mark Thurman
  • Thomas Tuttle
  • Corinne Walters
  • Andrew Wesie
  • Chun Yu

2010

  • Laura A. Abbott
  • Eric D. Butler
  • Sameer B. Chopra
  • Owen P. Durni
  • Daniel S. Eisenberg
  • Yi Luen (Tessa) Eng
  • Jeffrey B. Feldman
  • Elizabeth Jones
  • Ishita Kapur
  • Jonathan (Dan) Kilgallin
  • Tom Lewkowitz
  • Lesley A. Linne
  • Jonathan L. Long
  • Laura Meng
  • Zachary M. Murphy
  • Christopher T. Niessl
  • Robert A. Prochnow
  • Trisha K. Quan
  • Daniel L. Schafer
  • Kristin A. Siu
  • Shusaku Uesugi
  • Anthony J. Velázquez
  • Daegun Won
  • Andrew J. Yeager

2009

  • Caroline A. Bauer
  • Alissa L. Briggs
  • Akshay Goel
  • Matthew C. Hagenian
  • Andrew T. Hundt
  • Danielle E. Kramer
  • Anthony S. Lazar
  • Benjamin D. Mauer
  • Andrew A. McGuier
  • Allison M. Naaktgeboren
  • Daniel G. Nuffer
  • Madeleine E. Pitsch
  • L. Marshall Roch
  • Brett H. Simmers
  • Claire E. Wittich
  • Owen D. Yamauchi
  • Timothy Zhu

2008

  • Arbob D. Ahmad
  • Diana L. Archer
  • Grant A. Bartlow
  • Henry D. DeYoung
  • Matthew M. Douglass-Riley
  • Jeffrey W. Grafton
  • Evan M. Hoke
  • Jason A. Meistrich
  • Kwasi A. Mensah
  • Raphael Sung Tark Mun
  • Margaret E. Richards
  • Jonah C. Sherman
  • Geeta S. Shroff
  • Robert A. Strickland
  • Matthew C. Williamson

2007

  • Melitta L. Andersen
  • Christopher J. Casinghino
  • Christopher DeLeon
  • Nathaniel W. Filardo
  • Robert D. Fritz, III
  • Alexander Grubb
  • William D. Haines
  • Matthew Z. Humphrey
  • Emily J. Leathers
  • Joseph Liu
  • Amelia J. Matzke
  • Brendan R. Meeder
  • Jessica A. Mink
  • Aroon Pahwa
  • Renee N. Rivas
  • Hassan Rom
  • Stephanie L. Rosenthal
  • Seng Keat Teh
  • Matus I. Telgarsky
  • James P. Troup
  • Sana Yousuf

2006

  • Amani S. Ahmed
  • Yuen Yim Alice Ching
  • Miao Michael Cui
  • Michael Nicholas Dille
  • Catherine Fan
  • Alexander Fishman
  • Kermin E. Fleming
  • Avi Samuel Gavlovski Kaufman
  • Ivan Eduardo Gonzalez Araque
  • Joshua M. Hailpern
  • Robert Joseph Holcomb
  • Aleata Kimberly Hubbard
  • Latika Kirtane
  • Meghan P. Laskowski
  • Yanka Li
  • Naju G. Mancheril
  • David J. Mason
  • Benjamin John McCann
  • Kevin J. McCloskey
  • David I. Murray
  • Thomas Gregory Nourse
  • Arnold Seung-Heon Oh
  • Gregory Walter Price
  • James Harry Puls
  • Colin Ford Rothwell
  • Gwendolyn K. Stockman
  • Kanat Tangwongsan
  • Charlie Taveras
  • Brian E. Thompson
  • Mark Theodore Tomczak
  • James Edward Tong
  • Paul Zagieboylo
  • Yinmeng Nanan Zhang

2005

  • Michael Ashley-Rollman
  • Edward Bardsley
  • Miklos Bergou
  • Carlos Chadha
  • Ying-Chieh (Belinda) Chang
  • Andrew Cove
  • Eric Faden
  • Nathan Halstead
  • Andrew Hendrickson
  • Vanessa Hodge
  • Debbie Hugh
  • Matthew Johnson-Roberson
  • Supriya Kapila
  • Dongryeol Lee
  • Megan Monroe
  • Matt Osius
  • Anand Patel
  • Nina Patel
  • Michael Polyakov
  • Carlos Robles
  • Christopher Rotella
  • Lisa Seacat
  • Yeming Shi
  • Boris Sofman
  • Lei Tie
  • Bram Whillock
  • Andrew Widdowson

2004

  • Matthew W. Anderson
  • Michael A. Berman
  • Andrew S. Bortz
  • Agata M. Bugaj
  • Jennifer L. Cerully
  • David A. Charlton
  • Jonathan C. Chu
  • John P. Davin
  • Rebecca J. Deutsch
  • Mark D. Egerman
  • Carla E. G. di San Vito
  • Dinesh Govindaraju
  • Matthew I. Graham
  • Ian A. Kash
  • Jennifer E. King
  • Derek Ying Kit Leung
  • Jennifer Bingbin Li
  • Michael G. Maxim
  • Lacey M. Neagle
  • Maya Nigrosh
  • Yogesh K. Oka
  • Jay K. Pujara
  • Lynne T. Robinson
  • Christopher E. Smoak
  • Bradford W. Stanley
  • Sarah K. Tyler
  • Thuc Duy Vu

2003

  • Aditya Agarwal
  • Roger E. Braunstein
  • Tiffany Y. Chang
  • Eray Chou
  • Rebecca Deutsch
  • Andrew DuBois
  • Thomas M. DuBois
  • Kayvon Fatahalian
  • Dominic J. Jonak
  • Jennifer A. Lane
  • Daniel J. Mastrian, Jr.
  • Matthew Mlinac
  • SivaniPriya A. Nattama
  • Maya Nigrosh
  • Anthony M. Paterra
  • Katherin A. Peperzak
  • Emilie A. Phillips
  • Geoffrey G.R. Plitt
  • Jevan D. Saks
  • Noble A. Shore
  • Kathryn R. Tanis
  • Christopher L. Tuttle
  • Nina J. Udvadia

2002

  • Piya Ghosh
  • Sriram J. Gollapalli
  • John S. Ketchpa
  • Nathaniel P. Manista
  • Leah B. Miller
  • Samuel B. Pinansky
  • Ana Ramirez
  • Jason C. Reed
  • Joel D. Young
  • Marc B. Zinck

2001
  • Elena M. Balestreire
  • Jason A. Crawford
  • Janice S. Golenbock
  • David R. Koes
  • Josh A. Krall
  • Marcus A. Louie
  • Thomas W. Murphy
  • Adrian M. Perez
  • Robert J. Punkunus
  • Maayan Roth
  • Brennan P. Sellner
  • Ting-Chih Shih
  • Daniel K. Tennant
  • Ashish R. Venugopal
  • Geoffrey A. Washburn

2000
  • Cindi L. Dennis
  • Jeffrey D. Hoel
  • Arvind Jairam
  • Marcin M. Krieger
  • Matthew M. McHenry
  • Lisa Marie Nelson
  • Christopher J. Rodriguez
  • Anthony L. Watkins

1999
  • Jason R. Almeida
  • Luis R. Alonso
  • Jonathan T. Betz
  • Shelby R. Davis
  • Robert M. Dean
  • Jaroslav A. Delapedraja
  • Doug S. Fearing
  • Russell S. Heywood
  • Matthew J. Kraai
  • Erren D. Lester
  • Joseph R. Mileti
  • Patrick F. Riley
  • John D. Rosenberry
  • Michael S. Smith
  • Barrett A. Trask
  • Sean P. Walker
  • Andrew L. Zimdars

1998
  • Gregory F. Acton
  • William O. Ferry
  • Cindy Yu Hwang
  • Jacob M. McGuire
  • Bryan J. Nagy
  • Krishnan Seshadri
  • Eric S. Shapow
  • Mauricio Vives


Return to: SCS Faculty Awards
School of Computer Science