SCS Directory - Robotics Institute

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Lastsort descending First Title Office Email Phone
Abbasi Sufyan Intern

sabbasi [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Achar Supreeth Robotics Institute A401 Newell-Simon Hall

sachar [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Adaniya Andreia Kiyomi Visitor A403 Newell-Simon Hall

aadaniya [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Admoni Henny Postdoctoral Fellow 4519 Newell-Simon Hall

hadmoni [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Ahmetovic Dragan Postdoctoral Fellow 4522 Newell-Simon Hall

dahmetov [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Ai Yunfeng Visitor 2119 Newell-Simon Hall

yunfenga [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Akash . Intern A403 Newell-Simon Hall
Alismail Hatem Robotics Institute 210 Smith Hall

halismai [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Altman Vladimir Robotics Engineer 239 National Robotics Engineering Center

vladimir [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Alwala Kalyan Vasudev Intern 1612 Newell-Simon Hall

kalyanv [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Amidi Omead Adjunct Faculty

oa02 [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Amirpour Amraii Saman Senior System/Software Engineer

samirpou [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Anderson Dean Senior Robotics Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center

dranders [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Ansari Alexander Postdoctoral Fellow 3218 Newell-Simon Hall

aansari1 [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Apostolopoulos Dimitrios Senior Systems Scientist; Special Faculty-Senior Researcher 205 National Robotics Engineering Center

da1v [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-5901
Armstrong Greg Senior Research Technician 3206 Newell-Simon Hall

roboman [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5561
Arnett Daniel Visitor 1113 Newell-Simon Hall
Aronson Reuben Robotics Institute 4222 Newell-Simon Hall

reubena [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Arthur James Technical Program Manager 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

jamesart [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Arvind Achal Ms Student,RI 1502G Newell-Simon Hall

aarvind [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Asakawa Chieko Ibm Distinguished Service Professor 4523 Newell-Simon Hall

chiekoa [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3118
Atkeson Christopher Professor A527 Newell-Simon Hall

cga [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5544
Ayvali Elif Postdoctoral Fellow 3218 Newell-Simon Hall

elifa [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bagnell James Associate Professor; Tenure Track Faculty 218 Smith Hall

dbagnell [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-8669
Baker Christopher Commercialization Specialist 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

cbaker [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Ballard Benjamin Robotics Engineer 290 National Robotics Engineering Center

benballa [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Bandiatmakuri Sai Ganesh Graduate Research Assistant 235 Smith Hall

sbandiat [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Bang Seok Won Visitor 4101 Newell-Simon Hall

banggar [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5907
Bansal Aayush Robotics Institute 208 Smith Hall

aayushb [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Barbulescu Laura Senior Project Scientist 1502D Newell-Simon Hall

laurabar [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5900
Barlow Gregory Project Scientist 1502C Newell-Simon Hall

gjb [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2126
Barnes Matthew Robotics Institute 4213 Newell-Simon Hall

mbarnes1 [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bartels Joseph Robotics Institute 2216 Newell-Simon Hall

josephba [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bartley Christopher Principal Research Programmer LL127 Collaborative Innovation Center

cbartley [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6723
Batra Tanmay Ms Student,RI 235 Smith Hall

tbatra [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Baweja Harjatin Intern 1208 Newell-Simon Hall

harjatis [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Bennington Dane Senior Robotics Engineer 37A National Robotics Engineering Center

dbenning [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(503) 490-6115
Bentivegna Darrin Adjunct Faculty

darrinb [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bern James Robotics Institute 232 Smith Hall

jbern [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Bhardwaj Mohak Graduate Research Assistant 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

mbhardwa [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Bhatia Ankit Research Associate IIi A519 Newell-Simon Hall

ankitb [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bhatt Rajen Visitor LL127 Collaborative Innovation Center

rajenb [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Billmers Harrison Ms Student,RI 235 Smith Hall

hbillmer [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Bittner Robert Senior Robotics Test Engineer 292 National Robotics Engineering Center

rbittner [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 874-6190
Boecking Benedikt Research Programmer/Fellow 3122 Newell-Simon Hall

boecking [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Boirum Curtis Engineer II 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

cboirum [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Booker John Intern

jbooker1 [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

Bourne David Principal Systems Scientist 1612C Newell-Simon Hall

db [atsymbol] cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7811
Bourne Jaime Mechanical Engineer 37A National Robotics Engineering Center

jbourne [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Boyle Jeremy Visitor LL127 Collaborative Innovation Center

jerboyle [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818

Pages