SCS Directory - Robotics Institute

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Lastsort ascending First Title Office Email Phone
Kyriacopoulos Joanne Contracts Manager 223 National Robotics Engineering Center

joannek@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6739
Kumar Sumit Visitor 4502 Newell-Simon Hall

sumitk1@andrew.cmu.edu

Kuffner James Adjunct Faculty

kuffner@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Krause Spencer Visitor 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

spence@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kozar John Electronics Engineer 4631 Newell-Simon Hall

jkozar@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7955
Koval Michael Robotics Institute 4524 Newell-Simon Hall

mkoval@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Korein Max Robotics Institute 4211 Newell-Simon Hall

mkorein@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Koontz Seth Lab Assistant 14 National Robotics Engineering Center

skoontz@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6289
Kong Chen Robotics Institute 210 Smith Hall

chenk@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kolter Zico Assistant Professor; Courtesy Faculty Member 7115 Gates and Hillman Centers

zkolter@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4733
Kohanbash David Senior Research Programmer 2203 Newell-Simon Hall

dkohanba@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3856
Knight Heather Robotics Institute 4207 Newell-Simon Hall

hknight@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kmetz Brandon Robotics Engineer 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

bkmetz@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Klaas Rebecca Associate Business Manager 3111 Newell-Simon Hall

bklaas@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2588
Kitani Kris Systems Scientist 211 Smith Hall

kkitani@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kini Prathamesh Robotics Engineer 293 National Robotics Engineering Center

pkini@andrew.cmu.edu

King Jennifer Robotics Institute 4502 Newell-Simon Hall

jeking@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
King Jonathan Graduate Student Researcher 4124 Newell-Simon Hall

jking2@andrew.cmu.edu

Kinable Joris Postdoctoral Fellow 1502F Newell-Simon Hall

jkinable@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5921
Kim Sung Kyun Robotics Institute 1612A Newell-Simon Hall

sungkyuk@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kiani Galoogahi Hamed Postdoctoral Fellow 235 Smith Hall

hamedk@andrew.cmu.edu

Khosla Pradeep Professor 110 Scaife Hall

khosla@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5090
Khatib Shehzaman Salim Ms Student,RI 1602A Newell-Simon Hall

skhatib@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Ketterer James Senior Technician 12 National Robotics Engineering Center

jk5n@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 681-2439
Kepple Deborah Administrative Coordinator 207 National Robotics Engineering Center

dkepple@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 683-4168
Kelly Alonzo Professor; Tenure Track Faculty 3209 Newell-Simon Hall

alonzo@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5330
Keipour Azarakhsh Ms Student,RI 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

akeipour@andrew.cmu.edu

Kaucic Jeffrey Robotics Engineer 254 National Robotics Engineering Center

jkaucic@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 580-4811
Karp Brianna Transcriber

briannak@andrew.cmu.edu

Karkus Peter Staff

pkarkus@andrew.cmu.edu

Kara Levent Adjunct Faculty Member 411 Scaife Hall

lkara@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2509
Kapuria Anuj Visitor A417 Newell-Simon Hall

anujk@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kantor George Senior Systems Scientist 1101 Newell-Simon Hall

kantor@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7084
Kano Yukiko Executive Assistant 4127 Newell-Simon Hall

kyukiko@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kane Aaron Senior Software Engineer 255 National Robotics Engineering Center

akane@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-8162
Kanade Takeo U.a. And Helen Whitaker University Professor

tk@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3016
Kaminsky Jessica Marketing Specialist 4623 Newell-Simon Hall

jessk@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kalouche Simon Ms Student,RI 4228 Newell-Simon Hall

skalouch@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kaess Michael Assistant Research Professor 1617 Newell-Simon Hall

kaess@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6905