SCS Directory - Faculty, Staff and Graduate Students

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Last First Title Office Email Phone
Shanabrook Saul Ri Summer Scholar 1501 Newell-Simon Hall

sauls@andrew.cmu.edu

Yuan Ye Graduate Research Assistant

yyuan2@andrew.cmu.edu

Fagg Ashton Intern 235 Smith Hall

afagg@andrew.cmu.edu

Tabor Griffin Ri Summer Scholar 2204 Newell-Simon Hall

gtabor@andrew.cmu.edu

Libby Jacqueline Graduate Student Courtesy 4211 Newell-Simon Hall

jlibby@andrew.cmu.edu

Haig Alexander Research Programmer/Analyst A407 Newell-Simon Hall

adhaig@andrew.cmu.edu

Lee Gilwoo Robotics Institute 4210 Newell-Simon Hall

gilwool@andrew.cmu.edu

Silva Pereira Guilherme Augusto Visitor 2119 Newell-Simon Hall

gsilvape@andrew.cmu.edu

Uenoyama Masashi Visitor 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

muenoyam@andrew.cmu.edu

Kinable Joris Postdoctoral Fellow 1502F Newell-Simon Hall

jkinable@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5921
Li Xulong Visitor 4126 Newell-Simon Hall

xulongli@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Rai Akshara Robotics Institute 4223 Newell-Simon Hall

arai@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Sigurdsson Gunnar Graduate Student Courtesy 216 Smith Hall

gsigurds@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Ramanan Deva Associate Professor 221 Smith Hall

deva@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6966
Sun Wen Graduate Student Courtesy 230 Smith Hall

wensun@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Yamaguchi Akihiko Postdoctoral Fellow 4101 Newell-Simon Hall

akihikoy@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Jones-Harries Cara Research Programmer/Analyst 3127 Newell-Simon Hall

cjones3@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Chuang Chung-Yao Robotics Institute 4211 Newell-Simon Hall

chungyac@andrew.cmu.edu

Vo Minh Graduate Student Courtesy 201 Smith Hall

mvo@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Amirpour Amraii Saman Senior System/Software Engineer

samirpou@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Mendoza Juan Graduate Student Courtesy 4229 Newell-Simon Hall

jmendoza@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Travers Matthew Project Scientist 3217 Newell-Simon Hall

mtravers@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Schepelmann Alexander Postdoctoral Fellow 4229 Newell-Simon Hall

aschepel@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Mills Kimm Senior Business Coordinator

kmmills@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4985
Wright Anne Director of Operations, Bodytrack 4306 Newell-Simon Hall

arwright@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Brubaker Clifford Adjunct Faculty

cliffb@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
F R Esteves Pires Bernardo Project Scientist 4115 Newell-Simon Hall

bpires@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Kuffner James Adjunct Faculty

kuffner@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Stetten George Research Professor A525 Newell-Simon Hall

stetten@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 624-7762
Hollis Ralph Research Professor 121 Smith Hall

rhollis@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-8264
Mostow Jack Emeritus Research Professor 4103 Newell-Simon Hall

mostow@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1330
Martin Richard Adjunct Faculty

rmartin@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7617
Herman Herman Director of The National Robotics Engineering Center; Principal NREC Commercialization Special/Director of NREC 226 National Robotics Engineering Center

herman@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 576-9020
Shi Wenfan Senior Research Programmer, Frc Computing Manager 2215 Newell-Simon Hall

shi@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6558
Sargent James Commercialization Specialist 4629 Newell-Simon Hall

rsargent@cs.cmu.edu

(650) 575-1612
Saxena Suryansh Ms Student,RI 1502 Newell-Simon Hall

suryanss@andrew.cmu.edu

Schondorfer Sebastian Visitor 116 Smith Hall

sschondo@andrew.cmu.edu

Kumar Sumit Visitor 4502 Newell-Simon Hall

sumitk1@andrew.cmu.edu

Boirum Curtis Engineer II 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

cboirum@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Akash . Intern A403 Newell-Simon Hall

akash1@andrew.cmu.edu

Yi Sha Ri Summer Scholar A403 Newell-Simon Hall

syi1@andrew.cmu.edu

Kurtz Vincent Ri Summer Scholar 3208 Newell-Simon Hall

vkurtz@andrew.cmu.edu

Zhang Andi Visitor 235 Smith Hall

andiz@andrew.cmu.edu

Goldstein Richard Robotics Institute 4210 Newell-Simon Hall

rgoldste@andrew.cmu.edu

Han Yuanfeng Visitor 4124 Newell-Simon Hall

yuanfenh@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-2445
Malik Muhammad Postdoctoral Fellow A407 Newell-Simon Hall

mzmalik@andrew.cmu.edu

Wang Xiaolong Robotics Institute 216 Smith Hall

xiaolonw@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Lin Chen-Hsuan Ms Student,RI 235 Smith Hall

chenhsul@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Gisolfi Nicholas Robotics Institute 4212 Newell-Simon Hall

ngisolfi@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Tasota Michael Systems Software Engineer LL127 Collaborative Innovation Center

tasota@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818

Pages