SCS Directory - Faculty, Staff and Graduate Students

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Lastsort ascending First Title Office Email Phone
Guttendorf David Lead Robotics Engineer 255 National Robotics Engineering Center

(321) 549-8599
Guruswami Venkatesan Professor 7211 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-4899
Guruganesh Guru Graduate Research Assistant 8023 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-3074
Gupta Chadha Rushat Graduate Reseach Assistant 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

Gupta Deepanjana Research Assistant

Gupta Nitin Principal Research Programmer 6021 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-5574
Gupta Abhinav Assistant Professor 213 Smith Hall

(412) 268-2067
Gupta Ekansh Research Assistant

Gupta Anupam Professor 7203 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-7127
Gupta Dishan Graduate Research Assistant 5705 Gates and Hillman Centers

(404) 333-4437
Guo Anhong Graduate-Research Assistant 2611 Newell-Simon Hall

(412) 268-7668
Guo Zhaohan Graduate Research Assistant 8127 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-2993
Gunyon Samuel IT Support Consultant 3120 Wean Hall

(412) 268-8524
Gunawardena Ananda Adjunct Faculty Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-2565
Guisewite Alan Operations Assistant 4000B Newell-Simon Hall

(412) 268-2522
Guillame-Bert Mathieu Courtesy

(412) 268-3818
Gui Liangke Teaching Assistant for Language Technologies Gates and Hillman Centers

Gudipati Sakura Graduate-Hourly Research Job 3212 Wean Hall

Guatto Adrien Post Doctoral Fellow 9116 Gates and Hillman Centers

Gu Yan Graduate-Research Assistant 7707 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-7913
Grover Arushi Teaching Assistant for Computer Science

Gregory James Building Facilities Assistant 4103 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-2069
Greene Katie IT Support Consultant 4203 Gates and Hillman Centers

Grandillo Barbara Administrative Assistant I 6006 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-7550
Grabmair Matthias Post Doctoral Associate 6709 Gates and Hillman Centers

Goyal Siddharth Teaching Assistant for Machine Learning

Goyal Kartik Graduate Research Assistant 5709 Gates and Hillman Centers

Goyal Vipul Adjunct Faculty

Gowdy Jay Commercialization Specialist 283 National Robotics Engineering Center

Gottsegen Amy Visitor Cyert Hall

Gormley Matthew Assistant Teaching Professor 8227 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-7205
Gordon Geoffrey Associate Department Head for Education; Associate Professor 8105 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-7399
Gopinath Deepak Teaching Assistant for Language Technologies

Goode Patrick Business Development Manager 220 National Robotics Engineering Center

Gonzalez-Mora Jose Commercialization Specialist 278 National Robotics Engineering Center

(412) 681-6900
Gong Chaohui Postdoctoral Fellow A505 Newell-Simon Hall

Gong Jian Extern B520 Newell-Simon Hall

Goncalves Camilo Junior Celso Visiting Researcher

Gommerstadt Hannah Graduate Research Assistant 9219 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-1557
Goldstein Seth Associate Professor 7111 Gates and Hillman Centers

(412) 268-3828
Goldstein Richard Robotics Institute 4511 Newell-Simon Hall

Goldman Gabriel Senior Robotics Engineer 9 National Robotics Engineering Center

Goel Mayank Assistant Professor; Faculty-Contingent

Goel Karan Graduate Research Assistant

Gnana Sekar Michael Graduate-Hourly Research Job; Graduate Teaching Assistant 4228 Newell-Simon Hall

Gluck Joshua Graduate Student 4105 Wean Hall

Glisson Matthew Mechanical Engineer 37A National Robotics Engineering Center

Gligor Virgil Affiliated Faculty 2123 Collaborative Innovation Center

(412) 268-9833
Glenn Robert Robotics - Office Staff I 4101 Newell-Simon Hall

(412) 268-5475
Gleason Cole Graduate Research Assistant 2602 Newell-Simon Hall