SCS Directory - Faculty, Staff and Graduate Students

Leave blank for all. Otherwise, the first selected term will be the default instead of "Any".
Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Last First Title Office Email Phone
Guo Qi Ms Student,RI 4000B Newell-Simon Hall

qiguo [atsymbol]

(412) 268-3818
Gallagher John Teaching Assistant for Computer Science Department Gates and Hillman Centers

gallaghe [atsymbol]

Gregory James Building Facilities Assistant 4103 Gates and Hillman Centers

jamieg [atsymbol]

(412) 268-2069
Gannon Joseph Robotics Engineer 272 National Robotics Engineering Center

jgannon [atsymbol]

(555) 555-5555
Guttendorf David Senior Software Engineer 255 National Robotics Engineering Center

davidg [atsymbol]

(321) 549-8599
Gonzalez-Mora Jose Commercialization Specialist 278 National Robotics Engineering Center

jgmora [atsymbol]

(412) 681-6900
Glick Cynthia Administrative Coordinator 212 National Robotics Engineering Center

cglick [atsymbol]

(412) 683-9351
Goldman Gabriel Senior Robotics Engineer 9 National Robotics Engineering Center

ggoldman [atsymbol]

Galati David Senior Robotics Engineer 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

dgalati [atsymbol]

(412) 683-4107
Glisson Matthew Mechanical Engineer 37A National Robotics Engineering Center

mglisson [atsymbol]

Galm Jacob Facility Support Staff Assistant 14 National Robotics Engineering Center

jgalm [atsymbol]

(412) 681-6900
Gowdy Jay Commercialization Specialist 283 National Robotics Engineering Center

jg2k [atsymbol]

George Michael Senior Commercialization Specialist 279 National Robotics Engineering Center

mgeorge [atsymbol]

(412) 692-0851
Goldstein Seth Associate Professor 7111 Gates and Hillman Centers

seth [atsymbol]

(412) 268-3828
Gu Yan Graduate-Research Assistant 7707 Gates and Hillman Centers

ygu1 [atsymbol]

(412) 268-7913
Gurfinkel Arie Affiliated Researcher 5215 Software Engineering Institute

arieg [atsymbol]

(412) 268-7788
Gardner Kristen Graduate Research Assistant 9223 Gates and Hillman Centers

ksgardne [atsymbol]

(412) 268-1405
Gibson Garth Professor 9111 Gates and Hillman Centers

garth [atsymbol]

(412) 268-5890
Gupta Anshima Teaching Assistant for Computer Science Department Gates and Hillman Centers

anshimag [atsymbol]

Gupta Nitin Principal Research Programmer 8118 Gates and Hillman Centers

nitingup [atsymbol]

(412) 268-5574
Gatterbauer Wolfgang Adjunct Faculty 354 Tepper School of Business

gatt [atsymbol]

(412) 268-8642
Grandillo Barbara Administrative Assistant I 6010 Gates and Hillman Centers

bag [atsymbol]

(412) 268-7550
Gupta Anupam Professor 7203 Gates and Hillman Centers

anupamg [atsymbol]

(412) 268-7127
Guo Zhaohan Graduate Research Assistant 8127 Gates and Hillman Centers

zguo [atsymbol]

(412) 268-2993
Gibbons Phillip Professor 7221 Gates and Hillman Centers

pgibbons [atsymbol]

(412) 297-4114
Gligor Virgil Affiliated Faculty 2123 Collaborative Innovation Center

virgil [atsymbol]

(412) 268-9833
Guruganesh Guru Graduate Research Assistant 8023 Gates and Hillman Centers

ggurugan [atsymbol]

(412) 268-3074
Gommerstadt Hannah Graduate Research Assistant 9219 Gates and Hillman Centers

hgommers [atsymbol]

(412) 268-1557
Guruswami Venkatesan Professor 7211 Gates and Hillman Centers

venkatg [atsymbol]

(412) 268-4899
Ganger Gregory Affiliated Faculty 2208 Collaborative Innovation Center

ganger [atsymbol]

(412) 268-1297
Gunawardena Ananda Adjunct Faculty

guna [atsymbol]

(412) 268-2565
Gordon Geoffrey Associate Department Head for Education; Associate Professor 8105 Gates and Hillman Centers

ggordon [atsymbol]

(412) 268-7399
Gulish Thomas Academic Programs Coordinator 7401 Gates and Hillman Centers

tgulish [atsymbol]

(412) 268-2474
Gupta Aman Teaching Assistant for Machine Learning Department Gates and Hillman Centers

amang [atsymbol]

Grusky Max Student Research Assistant 4201 Wean Hall

mgrusky [atsymbol]

Gasdick Margaret Administrative Assistant II 5121 Wean Hall

weigand [atsymbol]

(412) 268-1252
Garlan David Co-Director, Software Engineering Masters Programs; Professor 5126 Wean Hall

garlan [atsymbol]

(412) 268-5056
Goncalves Camilo Junior Celso Visiting Researcher

cgoncalv [atsymbol]

Gaston Matthew Adjunct Faculty Member 2323 Collaborative Innovation Center

megaston [atsymbol]

(412) 268-3918
Gupta Anurag Teaching Assistant

anuragg [atsymbol]

Garimella Praveen Visiting Scholar

praveeng [atsymbol]

(412) 268-7170
Goncalves De Salazar Casanova Paulo Graduate Student 5117 Wean Hall

pcasanov [atsymbol]

(412) 268-4681
Gao Ying Teaching Assistant

yingg [atsymbol]

Gordon Dabney Administrative Coordinator 211 417 South Craig Street

dabneyg [atsymbol]

(412) 268-6032
Gordon-Bray Arlane Executive Director, Institute for Strategic Analysis 100B Baker Porter Hall

agordonb [atsymbol]

(412) 268-8818
Garrod Charles Associate Teaching Professor 5101 Wean Hall

charlie [atsymbol]

(412) 268-5176
Glazier Thomas Graduate Student 4130 Wean Hall

tglazier [atsymbol]

Gluck Joshua Graduate Student 4105 Wean Hall

jgluck [atsymbol]

Gunyon Samuel IT Support Consultant Wean Hall

sgunyon [atsymbol]

(412) 268-4231
Goodmanson Rachel Adjunct Instructor 300 South Craig Street

rmennies [atsymbol]

(412) 268-2850