SCS Directory - Faculty, Staff and Graduate Students

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Lastsort descending First Title Office Email Phone
Gadgil Soniya Post Doctoral Associate With Benefits 3602 Newell-Simon Hall

soniyag@andrew.cmu.edu

Gakhar Vaishali Alumni And Corporate Relations Manager 275 300 South Craig Street

vgakhar@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7881
Galati David Senior Robotics Engineer 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

dgalati@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 683-4107
Galeotti John Systems Scientist A525 Newell-Simon Hall

galeotti@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 559-9351
Galm Jacob Facility Support Staff Assistant 14 National Robotics Engineering Center

jgalm@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 681-6900
Ganapathiraju Madhavi Affiliated Faculty 6607 Gates and Hillman Centers

gvns@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6591
Gandhi Dhiraj Prakashchand Intern 101 Smith Hall

dgandhi@andrew.cmu.edu

Gandhi Gauri Ms Student,RI 1604C Newell-Simon Hall

gaurig@andrew.cmu.edu

Ganesh Vibhav Ms Student,RI 1200 Newell-Simon Hall

vnganesh@andrew.cmu.edu

Ganger Gregory Affiliated Faculty 2208 Collaborative Innovation Center

ganger@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1297
Ganju Siddha Extern 235 Smith Hall

sganju1@andrew.cmu.edu

Gannon Joseph Robotics Engineer 272 National Robotics Engineering Center

jgannon@andrew.cmu.edu

(555) 555-5555
Gao Yingkai Graduate Research Assistant Gates and Hillman Centers

yingkaig@andrew.cmu.edu

Gao Yuan Visiting Scholar 6111 Gates and Hillman Centers

yuang2@andrew.cmu.edu

Gao Sida Visiting Scholar 6111 Gates and Hillman Centers

sidag@andrew.cmu.edu

Gao Hang Visiting Intern 2502 Newell-Simon Hall

hangg@andrew.cmu.edu

Gardiner Steven Post Doctoral Associate 6405 Gates and Hillman Centers

sgardine@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-6591
Gardner Kristen Graduate Research Assistant 9223 Gates and Hillman Centers

ksgardne@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1405
Garimella Praveen Visiting Scholar

praveeng@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-7170
Garlan David Professor 4218 Wean Hall

garlan@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5056
Garrison James Software Engineer

jrgarr@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Garrod Charles Associate Teaching Professor 5101 Wean Hall

charlie@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5176
Gasdick Margaret Administrative Assistant II 4212 Wean Hall

weigand@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1252
Gaston Matthew Adjunct Faculty Member 2323 Collaborative Innovation Center

megaston@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3918
Gatterbauer Wolfgang Adjunct Faculty 354 Tepper School of Business

gatt@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-8642
Gaur Yashesh Graduate Research Assistant Gates and Hillman Centers

ygaur@andrew.cmu.edu

Gencaga Deniz Postdoctoral Fellow 115 Smith Hall

denizg@cs.cmu.edu

(518) 961-2037
George Michael Senior Commercialization Specialist 279 National Robotics Engineering Center

mgeorge@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 692-0851
Gerritsen David Graduate-Research Assistant 2621 Newell-Simon Hall

dgerrits@andrew.cmu.edu

Gershman Anatole Distinguished Service Professor 6415 Gates and Hillman Centers

anatoleg@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-8259
Geyer Hartmut Associate Professor 4517 Newell-Simon Hall

hgeyer@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1724
Gibbons Phillip Professor 7221 Gates and Hillman Centers

pgibbons@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 297-4114
Gibson Garth Professor 9111 Gates and Hillman Centers

garth@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-5890
Giri Ardya Dipta Research Programmer/Analyst 2205 Newell-Simon Hall

agiri@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4017
Gisolfi Nicholas Robotics Institute 4212 Newell-Simon Hall

ngisolfi@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3818
Glazier Thomas Graduate Research Student 4130 Wean Hall

tglazier@andrew.cmu.edu

Gleason Cole Graduate Research Assistant 2620C Newell-Simon Hall

cgleason@andrew.cmu.edu

Gligor Virgil Affiliated Faculty 2123 Collaborative Innovation Center

virgil@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-9833
Glisson Matthew Mechanical Engineer 37A National Robotics Engineering Center

mglisson@andrew.cmu.edu

Gluck Joshua Graduate Student 4105 Wean Hall

jgluck@andrew.cmu.edu

Gnana Sekar Michael Graduate-Hourly Research Job 5 National Robotics Engineering Center

mgnanase@andrew.cmu.edu

Goel Kshitij Intern

kgoel1@andrew.cmu.edu

Goldman Gabriel Senior Robotics Engineer 9 National Robotics Engineering Center

ggoldman@andrew.cmu.edu

Goldstein Julie Academic Programs Manager 3108 Newell-Simon Hall

jgolds@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4017
Goldstein Seth Associate Professor 7111 Gates and Hillman Centers

seth@cs.cmu.edu

(412) 268-3828
Goldstein Richard Robotics Institute 4210 Newell-Simon Hall

rgoldste@andrew.cmu.edu

Gommerstadt Hannah Graduate Research Assistant 9219 Gates and Hillman Centers

hgommers@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-1557
Goncalves Camilo Junior Celso Visiting Researcher

cgoncalv@andrew.cmu.edu

Goncalves De Salazar Casanova Paulo Graduate Student 5117 Wean Hall

pcasanov@andrew.cmu.edu

(412) 268-4681
Gong Jian Extern B520 Newell-Simon Hall

jgong1@andrew.cmu.edu

Pages