SCS Directory - All Faculty & Staff

Show All |  Show people whose last name begins with:  
B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z
Last Name First HR Title Departmentsort ascending Office Building Email Phone
Brown H. Benjamin Project Scientist Robotics Part-Time 4631 Newell-Simon Hall

hbb [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-7658
Burgess James Adjunct Faculty Biomedical Engineering BME Pittsburgh Technology Center

jburgess [atsymbol] cmu.edu

412-359-6297
Bittner Jacob Data Labeler NREC Part Time National Robotics Engineering Center

jbittner [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-6900
Bartholomew Beverly Data Labeler NREC Part Time National Robotics Engineering Center

bbarthol [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

--
Burger Susanne Senior Data Collection Coordinator International Center For Advanced Communication Technologies 216 407 South Craig Street

sburger [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-4399
Beck Jonathan Systems Administrator SCS Computing Facility 3110 Wean Hall

jebbeck [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-5878
Burcin Rachel Global Programs Manager Robotics Finance & Administration A423 Newell-Simon Hall

rburcin [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-4272
Bonk Marliese Administrative Coordinator Robotics Finance & Administration 1515 Newell-Simon Hall

marliese [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-3078
Butterbaugh Jessica Administrative Coordinator Robotics Finance & Administration 216 Smith Hall

jessb [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-7414
Butler Shawn Course Instructor Institute for Software Research

sbutler [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

907-782-2233
Blazevich Sharon Executive Assistant Institute for Software Research 5216 Wean Hall

sharonb [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-4062
Balebako Rebecca Post-Doctoral Fellow Institute for Software Research Collaborative Innovation Center

rahunt [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-478-5168
Bernardino Jorge Visiting Faculty Institute for Software Research 4201 Wean Hall

jorge [atsymbol] isec.pt

412-268-0000
Benedict Jon Adjunct Instructor Institute for Software Research

jbenedic [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

--
Burns Eric Visiting Senior Pixel Engineer Institute for Software Research 5216 Wean Hall

burns [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-8383
Buzzelli-Stumpf Carolyn Senior Administrative Assistant Institute for Software Research 4106 Wean Hall

cbstumpf [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-1001
Bogart Christopher Post-Doctoral Research Asssociate Institute for Software Research 4128 Wean Hall

cbogart [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-8059
Brofos James Visiting Student Intern Institute for Software Research 4211 Wean Hall

james.a.brofos.15 [atsymbol] dartmouth.ed

--
Bowes Paul Systems Technician Institute for Software Research 5301 Wean Hall

peb2 [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-3369
Boydos Michael Senior Sponsored Funding Assistant Institute for Software Research Wean Hall

mboydos [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-5427
Bluemel Cardoso Tiago Visiting Studetn Intern Institute for Software Research 4210 Wean Hall

ei10066 [atsymbol] fe.up.pt

--
Bass Matthew Mse Instructor Institute for Software Research 267 300 South Craig Street

mbass [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-6163
Brantner Cornelia Visiting Scholar Institute for Software Research 4213 Wean Hall

cornelia.brantner [atsymbol] univie.ac.at

--
Breaux Travis Assistant Professor Institute for Software Research 5103 Wean Hall

tdbreaux [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-7334
Berthold Kirk Associate Manager SCS Computing 3612 Wean Hall

kmb [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-7522
Braymer John Network Engineer SCS Computing Wean Hall

jbraymer [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-4956
Baird Jeffrey Senior Systems Engineer SCS Computing 3216 Wean Hall

jb0k [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-7226
Bergen Phillip Software Engineer SCS Computing 3207 Wean Hall

pbergen [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-4896
Browning Brett Senior Systems Scientist National Robotics Engineering Center 4505 Newell-Simon Hall

browning [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-721-6889
Bode Michael NREC Commercialization Specialist National Robotics Engineering Center 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

bode [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-576-9012
Ballard Benjamin Robotics Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center 290 National Robotics Engineering Center

benballa [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-6900
Bittner Robert Senior Robotics Test Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center 292 National Robotics Engineering Center

rbittner [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-874-6190
Boularias Abdeslam Postdoctoral Fellow National Robotics Engineering Center 204 National Robotics Engineering Center

abdeslam [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-683-2534
Butterworth David Robotics Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center 293 National Robotics Engineering Center

dbutterw [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-6900
Baker Christopher NREC Commercialization Specialist National Robotics Engineering Center 256 National Robotics Engineering Center

cbaker [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-6900
Bradley David Non Exempt Technical National Robotics Engineering Center 227 National Robotics Engineering Center

dmbradle [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-974-5069
Becker Brian Senior Robotics Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center 242 National Robotics Engineering Center

brianbec [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

321-262-7715
Blinkhorn Bradley IT Support Associate National Robotics Engineering Center 245 National Robotics Engineering Center

bjblink [atsymbol] rec.ri.cmu.edu

412-687-8750
Bennington Dane Robotics Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center 247 National Robotics Engineering Center

dbenning [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

503-490-6115
Buttenfield Brett Logistics Support Technician National Robotics Engineering Center 242 National Robotics Engineering Center

bbutten [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-6900
Bagnell James Tenure Track Faculty National Robotics Engineering Center 219 Smith Hall

bagnell2 [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-8669
Bares John Research Professor National Robotics Engineering Center National Robotics Engineering Center

jbares [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-251-0312
Badino Hernan NREC Commercialization Specialist National Robotics Engineering Center 235 National Robotics Engineering Center

hbadino [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-953-7459
Bourne Jaime Mechanical Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center 234 National Robotics Engineering Center

jbourne [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-6900
Brindza Jordan Robotics Engineer National Robotics Engineering Center 293 National Robotics Engineering Center

jbrindza [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-681-6900
Baker Marcella Business Operations Assistant SCS Dean's Office-College 6105 Gates and Hillman Centers

marcella [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-2565
Brewster Yvonne Business Manager Computational Biology Department 7414 Gates and Hillman Centers

brewster [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-1442
Bar-Joseph Ziv Tenure Track Faculty Machine Learning Department 8006 Gates and Hillman Centers

zivbj [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

412-268-8595
Brown Stephanie Summer Intern Human Computer Interaction Institute Newell-Simon Hall

smb1 [atsymbol] andrew.cmu.edu

--
Brooks Tyler Ug Research Human Computer Interaction Institute 0000 Newell-Simon Hall

tdb17 [atsymbol] pitt.edu

--

Pages